June 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
Shavuot
(All day)
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Winer Chapel
 
Playground Minyan
9:30am to 11:30am
ECC Play Yard, Classroom #114, Classroom #115
 
Shabbat Morning Service: Bar Mitzvah of Ryan Boxer
9:45am to 12:00pm
Niznick Sanctuary
 
Parsha Discussion
12:30pm to 3:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
VBS Connect Comedy Night
8:00pm to 11:00pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Shavuot Day Two Services
9:30am to 12:00pm
Niznick Sanctuary
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Morning Minyan
8:30am to 9:30am
Winer Chapel
 
B'Nai Mitzvah Skills Class
10:00am to 11:00am
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
VBS Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm to 9:30pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Sisterhood End of Year Bash - Music and Mangia
7:00pm to 10:00pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
VBS Book Club Meeting
7:30pm to 9:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Feinstein
12:00pm to 1:30pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Minyan Breakfast
7:30am to 9:00am
Burdorf Hall
 
Day School Book Fair
8:00am to 8:00pm
ECC Courtyard
 
VBS Day School Open House - Art, Science and Technology Fairs
5:30pm to 9:00pm
Glaser Hall with Stage, Glaser Hall without stage
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Weekly Meditation with Cantor Baron
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
HOPE Connection
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Library, Classroom Music Room, Radley, Winer Chapel, Brides Room, Rabbi Harold M. Schulweis Library, Classroom #109
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Rimonim Snack and Schmooze
6:00pm to 6:30pm
Main Hallway
 
Rimonim Service
6:30pm to 7:45pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Winer Chapel
 
Teen Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Library Minyan
9:30am to 2:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Shabbat Morning Services: Bat Mitzvah of Noa Abramovitch
9:45am to 12:00pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher-Lopaty Chapel, Sher Lopaty II
 
Tot Shabbat Services
10:00am to 11:30am
Burdorf Hall
 
Kid's Minyan
10:30am to 12:00pm
Winer Chapel
 
Parsha Discussion
12:30pm to 3:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Morning Minyan
8:30am to 9:30am
Winer Chapel
 
B'Nai Mitzvah Skills Class
10:00am to 11:00am
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
USY Year End Brunch
11:00am to 1:00pm
Burdorf Hall
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Modern Hebrew Intermediate 1 - Spring Session
9:30am to 11:45am
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Homelessness Task Force Meeting
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
VBS Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm to 9:30pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Sisterhood Daytime Book & Movie Club
10:00am to 12:00pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Melton Grad Class
10:00am to 12:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Melton Grad Class
10:00am to 12:30pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Weekly Meditation with Cantor Baron
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
HOPE Connection
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Library, Classroom Music Room, Radley, Winer Chapel, Brides Room, Rabbi Harold M. Schulweis Library, Classroom #109
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Winer Chapel
 
Meditation Minyan
10:30am to 12:00pm
Winer Chapel
 
Parsha Discussion
12:30pm to 3:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Mincha Services: Bat Mitzvah of Lauren Bernstein
5:30pm to 7:00pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Father's Day
(All day)
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Modern Hebrew Intermediate 1 - Spring Session
9:30am to 11:45am
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
VBS Sisterhood: An Evening of Jewish Meditation
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Sisterhood Brunch and Paul Simon Exhibit Tour
9:30am to 11:00am
Peskin Chapel-outdoor, Main Hallway
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
VBS Book Club Meeting
7:30pm to 9:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Chesed Connection - Knitting Needles
9:30am to 12:00pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Feinstein
12:00pm to 1:30pm
Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Minyan Breakfast
7:30am to 9:00am
Burdorf Hall
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Weekly Meditation with Cantor Baron
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
HOPE Connection
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Library, Classroom Music Room, Radley, Winer Chapel, Brides Room, Rabbi Harold M. Schulweis Library, Classroom #109
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
T'marim Sephardic Shabbat Service - Mezze
6:00pm to 6:30pm
Main Hallway
 
T'marim Sephardic Shabbat Service
6:30pm to 7:45pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Winer Chapel
 
Library Minyan
9:30am to 2:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Tot Shabbat Services
10:00am to 11:30am
Burdorf Hall
 
Parsha Discussion
12:30pm to 3:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Mincha Services: Bat Mitzvah of Alexandra Wexler
4:00pm to 5:30pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
8:30am to 9:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Morning Minyan
8:30am to 9:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Rosh Hodesh Tammuz: Bar Mitzvah of Dylan Meleo
10:00am to 11:30am
Sher Lopaty I, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
B'Nai Mitzvah Skills Class
10:00am to 11:00am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Modern Hebrew Intermediate 1 - Spring Session
9:30am to 11:45am
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Yiddish Club
7:30pm to 9:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Minyan Breakfast
7:30am to 9:00am
Burdorf Hall
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Weekly Meditation with Cantor Baron
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
HOPE Connection
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Library, Classroom Music Room, Radley, Winer Chapel, Brides Room, Rabbi Harold M. Schulweis Library, Classroom #109
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel