March 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Evening Minyan
5:00pm to 5:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Winer Chapel
 
Shabbat Morning Service
9:30am to 12:00pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Playground Minyan
10:00am to 12:00pm
ECC Play Yard, Classroom #114, Classroom #115
 
Congregational Kiddish
12:00pm to 2:00pm
Glaser Hall with Stage, Glaser Hall without stage
 
Evening Minyan
5:00pm to 5:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Morning Minyan
8:30am to 9:30am
Winer Chapel
 
B'Nai Mitzvah Skills Class
12:00pm to 1:00pm
Winer Chapel
 
USY K-3rd Slime Event
12:00pm to 2:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Evening Minyan
5:00pm to 5:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Hazak
9:00am to 2:30pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel, Main Hallway
 
Modern Hebrew Intermediate 5 - Winter Session
9:30am to 11:30am
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Hazak Torah Study
12:45pm to 2:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Evening Minyan
5:00pm to 5:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Men's Basketball
7:00pm to 10:00pm
Malkin Hall
 
Strength, Wellness and Hope: The Inner Life of Men
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Adult Israeli Dance Class
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Glaser Hall with Stage
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Meditation Minyan
10:30am to 11:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Evening Minyan
5:00pm to 5:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Teen Tuesday
6:00pm to 8:30pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center, Classroom #201, Classroom #202, Classroom #203, Classroom #204 , Innovation Lab, Malkin Hall
 
Adult B'Nai Mitzvah Prep Class
6:30pm to 8:30pm
Yossi Dresner Office
 
AP VBS
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Rabbi Ed Feinstein Office
 
VBS Bookclub
7:30pm to 9:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Feinstein
12:00pm to 1:30pm
Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
ECC Karate Enrichment
1:15pm to 3:00pm
Infant-Toddler Gym
 
ECC Art Enrichment
1:15pm to 3:00pm
ECC Art Studio
 
Evening Minyan
5:00pm to 5:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Adult B'Nai Mitzvah Prep Class
9:00am to 11:00am
Yossi Dresner Office
 
Melton Grad Class
10:00am to 12:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
ECC Cooking Enrichment
1:15pm to 2:00pm
Classroom #111
 
ECC Music Enrichment
1:15pm to 3:00pm
Infant-Toddler Gym
 
ECC Cooking Enrichment
3:15pm to 4:00pm
Classroom #111
 
Evening Minyan
5:00pm to 5:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Thursday Night Men's Basketball
6:00pm to 8:00pm
Malkin Hall
 
HOPE Connection
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Winer Chapel, Infant Toddler Classroom - Mayim Room, Infant-Toddler Gym, Classroom #110, Classroom #106, Classroom #107, Classroom #108
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Evening Minyan
5:00pm to 5:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Rimonim Snack and Schmooze
6:00pm to 6:30pm
Main Hallway
 
Rimonim Service
6:30pm to 7:45pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Winer Chapel
 
Teen Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Library Minyan
9:30am to 2:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Tot Shabbat Service
10:00am to 11:30am
Burdorf Hall
 
Kid's Minyan
11:00am to 12:00pm
Winer Chapel
 
Evening Minyan
5:00pm to 5:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Morning Minyan
8:30am to 9:30am
Winer Chapel
 
B'Nai Mitzvah Skills Class
12:00pm to 1:00pm
Winer Chapel
 
All Schools Fall Book Fair Set Up
12:30pm to 6:00pm
Sher Lopaty II
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
All Schools Fall Book Fair
8:00am to 6:00pm
Sher Lopaty II
 
Modern Hebrew Intermediate 5 - Winter Session
9:30am to 11:30am
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Men's Basketball
7:00pm to 10:00pm
Malkin Hall
 
Strength, Wellness and Hope: The Inner Life of Men
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Men's Group Dinner
7:00pm to 9:30pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Adult Israeli Dance Class
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Glaser Hall with Stage
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
All Schools Fall Book Fair
8:00am to 6:00pm
Sher Lopaty II
 
Sisterhood Daytime Book & Movie Club
10:00am to 12:00pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Meditation Minyan
10:30am to 11:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Teen Tuesday
6:00pm to 8:30pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center, Burdorf Hall, Classroom #201, Classroom #202, Classroom #203, Classroom #204 , Innovation Lab, Malkin Hall
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Adult B'Nai Mitzvah Prep Class
6:30pm to 8:30pm
Yossi Dresner Office
 
Sisterhood Tea and Torah
7:30pm to 9:30pm
Off Campus/Off Site
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
All Schools Fall Book Fair
8:00am to 6:00pm
Sher Lopaty II
 
ECC Karate Enrichment
1:15pm to 3:00pm
Infant-Toddler Gym
 
ECC Art Enrichment
1:15pm to 3:00pm
ECC Art Studio
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Minyan Breakfast
7:30am to 9:00am
Burdorf Hall
 
All Schools Fall Book Fair
8:00am to 6:00pm
Sher Lopaty II
 
Adult B'Nai Mitzvah Prep Class
9:00am to 11:00am
Yossi Dresner Office
 
Melton Grad Class
10:00am to 12:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
HOPE Connection
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Sher-Lopaty Chapel, Sisterhood Office, Winer Chapel, Infant Toddler Classroom - Mayim Room, Infant-Toddler Gym, Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center, Niznick Sanctuary
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
All Schools Fall Book Fair
8:00am to 6:00pm
Sher Lopaty II
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Winer Chapel
 
Shabbat Morning Service
9:30am to 12:00pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Meditation Minyan
10:30am to 12:00pm
Winer Chapel
 
Parsha Discussion
10:30am to 12:30pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
ECC EPIC 2019 Gala: A Night of Magic
7:00pm to 11:00pm
Burdorf Hall, Malkin Hall, Glaser Hall with Stage
 
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Morning Minyan
8:30am to 9:30am
Winer Chapel
 
B'Nai Mitzvah Skills Class
12:00pm to 1:00pm
Winer Chapel
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Minyan Breakfast
7:30am to 9:00am
Burdorf Hall
 
Hazak
9:00am to 2:30pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel, Main Hallway
 
Modern Hebrew Intermediate 5 - Winter Session
9:30am to 11:30am
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Hazak Torah Study
12:45pm to 2:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Strength, Wellness and Hope: The Inner Life of Men
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Jnet Jewish Networking Group
7:00pm to 9:30pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Adult Israeli Dance Class
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Malkin Hall
 
Sisterhood Evening Bookclub
7:30pm to 9:30pm
Off Campus/Off Site
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Cafe Europa Purim Party
8:00am to 3:00pm
Glaser Hall with Stage, Glaser Hall without stage
 
Meditation Minyan
10:30am to 11:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Teen Tuesday
6:00pm to 8:30pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center, Classroom #201, Classroom #202, Classroom #203, Classroom #204 , Malkin Hall
 
Adult B'Nai Mitzvah Prep Class
6:30pm to 8:30pm
Yossi Dresner Office
 
AP VBS
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Rabbi Ed Feinstein Office
 
Safely Ever After: Parent Education Event
7:00pm to 8:30pm
Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Traveling Through the Text with Rabbi Noah Farkas
7:30pm to 9:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Erev Purim
(All day)
 
Purim
(All day)
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
T'marim Sephardic Shabbat Service - Mezze
6:00pm to 6:30pm
Main Hallway
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
T'marim Sephardic Shabbat Service
6:30pm to 7:45pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Winer Chapel
 
Teen Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Library Minyan
9:30am to 2:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
 
Tot Shabbat Service
10:00am to 11:30am
Malkin Hall
 
Kid's Minyan
11:00am to 12:00pm
Winer Chapel
 
Parsha Discussion
12:30pm to 2:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Knitting Needles/Myra's Knitting Mavens
9:30am to 12:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Feinstein
12:00pm to 1:30pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
ECC Karate Enrichment
1:15pm to 3:00pm
Infant-Toddler Gym
 
ECC Art Enrichment
1:15pm to 3:00pm
ECC Art Studio
 
Tot Megillah Reading (ECC Purim Service)
5:30pm to 6:30pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Purim Pizza Dinner
6:00pm to 7:30pm
Burdorf Hall, Malkin Hall
 
Purim Shpiel and Celebration
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Glaser Hall with Stage, Glaser Hall without stage
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Minyan Breakfast
7:30am to 9:00am
Burdorf Hall
 
Adult B'Nai Mitzvah Prep Class
9:00am to 11:00am
Yossi Dresner Office
 
ECC Cooking Enrichment
1:15pm to 2:00pm
Classroom #111
 
ECC Music Enrichment
1:15pm to 3:00pm
Infant-Toddler Gym
 
ECC Cooking Enrichment
3:15pm to 4:00pm
Classroom #111
 
Thursday Night Men's Basketball
6:00pm to 8:00pm
Malkin Hall
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
HOPE Connection
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Winer Chapel, Infant Toddler Classroom - Mayim Room, Infant-Toddler Gym, Classroom #110, Classroom #106, Classroom #107, Classroom #108
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Morning Minyan
8:30am to 9:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Purim Carnival
11:00am to 3:00pm
Sinder Parking Lot
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Modern Hebrew Intermediate 5 - Winter Session
9:30am to 11:30am
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Men's Basketball
7:00pm to 10:00pm
Malkin Hall
 
Strength, Wellness and Hope: The Inner Life of Men
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Adult Israeli Dance Class
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Glaser Hall with Stage
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Meditation Minyan
10:30am to 11:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Teen Tuesday
6:00pm to 8:30pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center, Burdorf Hall, Classroom #201, Classroom #202, Classroom #203, Classroom #204 , Innovation Lab, Malkin Hall
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Adult B'Nai Mitzvah Prep Class
6:30pm to 8:30pm
Yossi Dresner Office
 
Yiddish Club
7:30pm to 9:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Alpert Family Bris
8:00am to 3:00pm
Glaser Hall with Stage
 
ECC Karate Enrichment
1:15pm to 3:00pm
Infant-Toddler Gym
 
ECC Art Enrichment
1:15pm to 3:00pm
ECC Art Studio
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Minyan Breakfast
7:30am to 9:00am
Burdorf Hall
 
Adult B'Nai Mitzvah Prep Class
9:00am to 11:00am
Yossi Dresner Office
 
Melton Grad Class
10:00am to 12:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
ECC Cooking Enrichment
1:15pm to 2:00pm
Classroom #111
 
ECC Music Enrichment
1:15pm to 3:00pm
Infant-Toddler Gym
 
ECC Cooking Enrichment
3:15pm to 4:00pm
Classroom #111
 
Thursday Night Men's Basketball
6:00pm to 8:00pm
Malkin Hall
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
HOPE Connection
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Winer Chapel, Infant Toddler Classroom - Mayim Room, Infant-Toddler Gym, Classroom #110, Classroom #106, Classroom #107, Classroom #108
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Shabbat Farbrengen
7:30pm to 10:00pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Winer Chapel
 
N'Shama Minyan
9:30am to 12:00pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Shabbat Morning Service: Bat Mitzvah of Estee Borok
9:45am to 12:00pm
Niznick Sanctuary
 
Parsha Discussion
12:30pm to 2:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Morning Minyan
8:30am to 9:30am
Winer Chapel
 
2019 Jewish World Watch - Walk to End Genocide
9:00am to 5:00pm
Off Campus/Off Site
 
B'Nai Mitzvah Skills Class
12:00pm to 1:00pm
Winer Chapel
 
Evening Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel