September 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
USY Shabbat Dinner
5:30pm to 8:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Winer Chapel
 
Opening Prayers
9:30am to 9:45am
Niznick Sanctuary
 
 
Playground Minyan
10:00am to 12:00pm
ECC Play Yard, Classroom #114, Classroom #115
 
Parsha Discussion
12:30pm to 2:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Mincha Services: Bar Mitzvah of Elijah Kustanovich
4:00pm to 5:30pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Morning Minyan
8:30am to 9:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Labor Day
(All day)
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Weekly Meditation with Cantor Baron
10:30am to 11:15am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Teen Tuesday
6:00pm to 8:30pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center, Burdorf Hall, Classroom #201, Classroom #202, Classroom #203, Classroom #204 , Innovation Lab, Malkin Hall
 
VBS Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm to 9:30pm
Niznick Sanctuary, Winer Chapel
 
HOPE Connection - Parent Loss Group
7:00pm to 8:30pm
Rabbi Harold M. Schulweis Library
 
VBS Bookclub
7:30pm to 9:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Sisterhood Tea and Torah
7:30pm to 9:30pm
Off Campus/Off Site
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Melton Grad Class
10:30am to 12:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Feinstein
12:00pm to 1:30pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Brotherhood Fantasy Football Event
6:00pm to 10:00pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Men's Basketball
7:00pm to 10:00pm
Malkin Hall
 
Sisterhood Evening Bookclub
7:30pm to 9:30pm
Off Campus/Off Site
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Minyan Breakfast
7:30am to 8:30am
Burdorf Hall
 
Adult B'Nai Mitzvah Prep Class
9:00am to 11:00am
Building Project Office
 
Melton Grad Class
9:30am to 12:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
VBS Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm to 9:30pm
Niznick Sanctuary, Malkin Hall
 
Melton Core Class
7:00pm to 9:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
HOPE Connection
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Classroom Music Room, Radley, Winer Chapel, Rabbi Harold M. Schulweis Library, Classroom #109, Classroom #110, Infant-Toddler Gym
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Rimonim Snack and Schmooze
5:30pm to 6:00pm
Main Hallway
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Rimonim Service
6:00pm to 7:15pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Winer Chapel
 
Teen Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
 
Library Minyan
9:30am to 2:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Tot Shabbat Services
10:00am to 11:30am
Burdorf Hall
 
Kid's Minyan
11:00am to 12:00pm
Winer Chapel
 
Parsha Discussion
12:30pm to 2:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Mincha Services: Bar Mitzvah of Adam Dery
1:00pm to 2:30pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Mincha Services: Bar Mitzvah of Gabriel Goodman Cole
4:00pm to 5:30pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
8:30am to 9:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Morning Minyan
8:30am to 9:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Honors Committee Meeting
9:00am to 12:00pm
Executive Director Office
 
B'Nai Mitzvah Skills Class
12:00pm to 1:00pm
Winer Chapel
 
VBS Connect Presents: The Amazing Escape Room
5:30pm to 9:00pm
Off Campus/Off Site
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Hazak
9:00am to 2:30pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel, Main Hallway
 
Modern Hebrew Intermediate 2 - Summer Session
9:30am to 11:45am
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Hazak Torah Study
12:45pm to 2:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
VBS Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm to 9:30pm
Winer Chapel
 
Adult Israeli Dance Class
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Burdorf Hall
 
Sisterhood Meditation Under the Stars
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Courtyard
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Sisterhood Daytime Book & Movie Club
10:00am to 12:00pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Weekly Meditation with Cantor Baron
10:30am to 11:15am
Winer Chapel
 
Taste of Sisterhood Salad Day
12:00pm to 2:00pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Teen Tuesday
6:00pm to 8:30pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center, Classroom #201, Classroom #202, Classroom #203, Classroom #204 , Innovation Lab, Sher Lopaty II
 
Adult B'Nai Mitzvah Prep Class
6:30pm to 8:30pm
Building Project Office
 
HOPE Connection - Parent Loss Group
7:00pm to 8:30pm
Rabbi Harold M. Schulweis Library
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Melton Grad Class
10:30am to 12:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Annual Campaign 2017: Kick-Off Event
6:30pm to 9:00pm
Off Campus/Off Site
 
VBS Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm to 9:30pm
Niznick Sanctuary, Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Adult B'Nai Mitzvah Prep Class
9:00am to 11:00am
Building Project Office
 
Melton Grad Class
9:30am to 12:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Melton Core Class
7:00pm to 9:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
HOPE Connection
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Classroom Music Room, Radley, Winer Chapel, Classroom #110, Building Project Office, Infant-Toddler Gym, Infant Toddler Classroom - Mayim Room
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Selichot
(All day)
 
Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Winer Chapel
 
Meditation Minyan
10:30am to 12:00pm
Winer Chapel
 
Parsha Discussion
12:30pm to 2:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Selichot Services - Text Study with Rabbi Ed Feinstein
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Selichot Services - Poetry with Rabbi Noah Farkas
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Niznick Sanctuary
 
Selichot Services
7:00pm to 11:30pm
 
Selichot Services, Havdallah and Torah Mantle Changing Ceremony
8:30pm to 10:15pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Morning Minyan
8:30am to 9:30am
Winer Chapel
 
ECLC Back to School Family Brunch
9:00am to 11:45am
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
B'Nai Mitzvah Skills Class
12:00pm to 1:00pm
Winer Chapel
 
Youth Department Candy Sushi for Grades 4-6
12:00pm to 2:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Weekly Meditation with Cantor Baron
10:30am to 11:15am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Adult B'Nai Mitzvah Prep Class
6:30pm to 8:30pm
Building Project Office
 
VBS Choir Rehearsal (MB Choir)
7:00pm to 9:30pm
Winer Chapel
 
Torah Study
9:00am to 10:00am
Winer Chapel
 
Library Minyan
9:30am to 2:30pm
Day School Play Yard
 
Tot Shabbat Services
10:00am to 11:30am
Sher-Lopaty Chapel, Sher Lopaty I
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Knitting Needles/Myra's Knitting Mavens
9:30am to 12:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Tashlich at Beilenson Park (Lake Balboa)
5:00pm to 7:00pm
Off Campus/Off Site
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Morning Minyan
8:30am to 9:30am
Winer Chapel
 
B'Nai Mitzvah Skills Class
12:00pm to 1:00pm
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Day School Performing Arts Club
3:30pm to 5:00pm
Classroom #202
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
VBS Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm to 9:30pm
Niznick Sanctuary
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Weekly Meditation with Cantor Baron
10:30am to 11:15am
Winer Chapel
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Adult B'Nai Mitzvah Prep Class
6:30pm to 8:30pm
Building Project Office
 
VBS Choir Rehearsal (MB Choir)
7:00pm to 9:30pm
Burdorf Hall, Malkin Hall
 
Yiddish Club
7:30pm to 9:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Melton Grad Class
10:30am to 12:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
Adult B'Nai Mitzvah Prep Class
9:00am to 11:00am
Building Project Office
 
Melton Grad Class
9:30am to 12:00pm
Zicklin Lieberman Youth Center
 
Daily Minyan
6:00pm to 6:45pm
Winer Chapel
 
Melton Core Class
7:00pm to 9:30pm
Bernstein Balcony Seminar Room
 
HOPE Connection
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Classroom Music Room, Radley, Winer Chapel, Building Project Office, Infant Toddler Classroom - Mayim Room, Infant-Toddler Gym, Niznick Sanctuary
 
Yom Kippur
(All day)
 
Morning Minyan
7:30am to 8:30am
Winer Chapel
 
B'Yachad Family Kol Nidre Service
5:30pm to 6:30pm
Day School Play Yard
 
First Service Kol Nidre Service
6:00pm to 8:30pm
Niznick Sanctuary
 
Sephardic Kol Nidre Service
6:30pm to 8:30pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Playground Minyan Kol Nidre Service
7:00pm to 8:30pm
Day School Play Yard
 
Second Service Kol Nidre Service
8:45pm to 10:45pm
Niznick Sanctuary
 
Yom Kippur Playground Minyan Service
7:30am to 12:00pm
Day School Play Yard
 
Yom Kippur First Service
7:45am to 12:30pm
Niznick Sanctuary
 
Yom Kippur Sephardic Service
8:00am to 12:00pm
Winer Chapel
 
Tot Shofar Yom Kippur Service
9:15am to 10:00am
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Yom Kippur B'Yachad Family Service
10:30am to 12:00pm
Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Yom Kippur Second Service
1:45pm to 4:00pm
Niznick Sanctuary
 
Yom Kippur Afternoon Family Service
4:00pm to 5:15pm
Burdorf Hall, Malkin Hall
 
Yom Kippur Mincha Services
5:00pm to 6:00pm
Day School Play Yard, Niznick Sanctuary, Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel
 
Yom Kippur Neilah Services
6:15pm to 7:30pm
Day School Play Yard, Niznick Sanctuary, Sher Lopaty I, Sher Lopaty II, Sher-Lopaty Chapel, Burdorf Hall, Malkin Hall